List View

NameClubPositionfplformfplcopilotknightmanagersfplpunditwhatthefplAverage (mean)Standard DeviationCoefficient of Variation (CV)
EganHULDEF3.12.72.42.53.12.70.311%
GvardiolMCIDEF3.03.53.52.94.23.40.515%
SzoboszlaiLIVMID5.05.72.92.95.64.41.330%
PetrovićBOUGKP3.12.72.72.62.62.70.27%
João PedroCHEFWD4.55.24.86.35.75.30.611%
HaalandMCIFWD5.16.55.25.26.85.80.712%
KostoulasBHAFWD2.32.82.63.63.83.00.620%
GroßBHAMID4.34.63.33.43.93.90.513%
TavernierBOUMID4.04.63.73.74.44.10.410%
MbeumoMUNMID4.95.85.26.06.65.70.611%
PalmerCHEMID5.16.65.25.55.95.70.611%
DavisIPSDEF3.73.53.13.04.13.50.411%
CalafioriARSDEF4.35.65.15.35.55.10.510%
HallNEWDEF3.33.83.53.04.03.50.39%
RayaARSGKP4.34.14.04.45.24.40.49%

Pitch View

Gameweek 8 consensus estimated points: 57.2 (mean)

Typical spread of site forecasts: 54.79 – 59.61 points (±1 SD).

ARS shirt
Raya
4.4
ARS shirt
Calafiori
5.1
IPS shirt
Davis
3.5
NEW shirt
Hall
3.5
MUN shirt
Mbeumo
5.7
CHE shirt
Palmer
5.7
LIV shirt
Szoboszlai
4.4
BOU shirt
Tavernier
4.1
BHA shirt
Groß
3.9
MCI shirt
Haaland
5.8
CHE shirt
João Pedro
5.3

Bench order: Gvardiol (3.4) Kostoulas (3.0) Egan (2.7)

Suggested Captain: Haaland

Suggested Vice Captain: Mbeumo

Form vs Expected Points

3

BCG‑style matrix: Form (Y‑axis) vs Avg XP over next 3 GW (X‑axis). Fixed thresholds at form = 4 and XP = 4. Focus on the bottom‑right quadrant (low form, low XP) for sell candidates. On a computer, click a dot to open that player's profile. On a phone or tablet, tap a dot to see who it is, then tap "View profile".